Lister


Three Piece A-Frame | Lister Unit Complete | Cast Shank Lister Unit Complete | Row Marker



Complete Wasco Lister Machines
NumberDescription
WFB4000P 4 Row Lister: Includes Tool Bar, Three Piece A-Frame, and 5 complete lister shanks with plain points.
WFB6000P 6 Row Lister: Includes Tool Bar, Three Piece A-Frame and 7 Complete Lister Shanks with Plain Points.
WFB6000P 8 Row Lister: Includes Tool Bar, Three Piece A-Frame and 9 Complete Lister Shanks with Plain Points.
Please order gauge wheels from gauge wheel section (200) in the wasco Catalog.


New Wasco Lister Machines with Cast Steel Shanks
NumberDescription
WCF4000P 4 Row Lister: Same as WFB4000P except with Cast Steel Shank
WCF6000P 6 Row Lister: Same as WFB6000P except with Cast Steel Shank
WCF8000P 8 Row Lister: Same as WFB8000P except with Cast Steel Shank



HRM4060 - Row Marker
Ref. Description Part No. Ref. Description Part No.
1 Tool Bar Bracket RM1000 18 Hydraulic Cylinder RM1700
2 Upper Extension Arm RM1100 19 Cylinder Pin CP300
3 Center Extension Arm RM1200 20 Safety Pin 1573
4 Lower Extension Arm RM1300 21 1/2" x 2" Set Screw FSHSS12200
5 Marker Standard RM1400 22 Grease Zerk C300Z
6 Shank Bracket 7535703 23 3/4" x 7" Carrbolt FCB34700G5
7 Shank Clamp 7535702 24 3/4" Hex Nut FHN34
8 Disc Axle 7500609 25 3/4" Lockwasher FLW34
9 Disc Plate 7500612 26 3/4" Jam Nut FJN34
10 Disc Support Ring RM1500 27 3/8" x 1 1/2" Hex Bolt FHB38150G5
11 Disc Blade AS12180P 28 3/8" Lockwasher FLW38
12 Bearing 7500601 29 3/8" Hex Nut FHN38
13 Disc Hub Casting 7500608B 30 1/2" x 3" Carrbolt FCB12300G5
14 Clamp Bracket 7535701 31 1/2" x 4" Hex Bolt FHB12400G5
15 Pivot Rod RM1600 32 1/2" Hex Nut FHN12
16 Klik Pin 1493 33 1/2" Lockwasher FLW12
17 Clamp Straps HRMFB5070 34 Spacer 7500611



Back to Top | Back to Index


Copyright 2001 - Wasco Hardfacing Company, Inc.
All Rights Reserved